Government

Mayors

Date Name
12-05-2016 Josh Moenning
12-01-2012 Sue Fuchtman
12-01-2008 Sue Fuchtman
12-2004 Dr. Gordon D. Adams
12-2000 Dr. Gordon D. Adams
12-1996 Harley L. Rector
12-1992 Harley L. Rector
12-1986 to 1992 Carl I Maltas
12-1986 Carl I Maltas
6-02-1986 to 12-1986 Dane Bruster
12-1984 to 6-1986 James Scheer
12-1984 Lou Whitmore
12-1980 Lou Whitmore
12-1980 James R. Miller
12-6-1976 James R. Miller
6-6-1972 James R. Miller
4-8-1969 Edward I. Vrzal
4-11-1967 Edward I. Vrzal
4-13-1965 Edward I. Vrzal
4-9-1963 Edward I. Vrzal
4-11-1961 Warren T. Cook
4-20-1959 Warren T. Cook
4-15-1957 Warren T. Cook
4-12-1955 Bert A. McCreary
4-14-1953 Bert A. McCreary
4-10-1951 Bert A. McCreary
4-18-1949 Bert A. McCreary
4-13-1948 Glenn A. Riecker
4-17-1947 Glenn A. Riecker
1941-1947 A. W. Breyer
1939-1941 A. S. Mitchell
1935-1939 J. Roy Carter
1933-1935 George W. Phelps
1933 A. H. Steffen
1931-1932 Paul Nordwig
1929-1930 John F. Dudgeon
1927-1928 Paul Nordwig
1925-1926 J.E. Haase
1923 George W. Phelps
1921-1923 John Friday
1919-1921 John F. Dudgeon
1917-1919 J.J. Clements
1915-1917 John Friday
1913-1914 C.J. Verges
1909-1912 John Friday
1908-1909 J.D. Strungrom
1907 C. B. Durland
1905-1907 John Friday
1903-1904 Miner C. Hazen
1901-1902 Daniel J. Koenigstein
1900 W.M. Robertson
1898-1899 J.E. Simpson
1896-1897 Alexander Bear
1895 M.C. Walker
1893-1894 H. C. Matrau
1892 S. W. Hayes
1891 John Koenigstein
1889-1890 Herman Gerecke
1887-1888 John Koenigstein
1886 Herman Gerecke