Government

Ward 1 Council Persons

Date 1st Council Person Date 2nd Council Person
12-01-2014 Corey Granquist    
7-07-2014 Corey Granquist (appointed by Mayor)    
6-16-2014 Dale Coy (resigned) 12-05-2016 Dick Pfeil
12-6-2010 Dale Coy 12-01-2012 Dick Pfeil
12-04-2006 Dale Coy 12-01-2008 Vicki Saunders
12-05-2005 Ron Stauffer (appointed) 12-06-2004 Vicki Saunders
12-2-2002 Howard Leshovsky 12-4-2000 Vicki Saunders
12-7-1998 Howard Leshovsky 12-2-1996 Ron Behnke
12-19-1994 Gary Miller 12-7-1992 Ron Behnke
12-10-1990 Howard Leshovsky 12-19-1988 Dane Bruster
12-1-1986 Rick Benson 12-3-1984 Dane Bruster
12-6-1982 Rick Benson 12-1-1980 Dane Bruster
12-4-1978 Ronald Behnke 12-6-1976 William Ronnfeldt
6-4-1974 Vernon J. Carstens 6-6-1972 William Ronnfeldt
6-6-1972 Vernon J. Carstens    
1-17-1972 Robert E. Moore (appointed to replace Cartwright) 5-6-1968 Robert J. Farner
4-9-1968 L.F. Cartwright (resigned 12-20-1971) 4-11-1967 Jack S. Dahlgren (resigned)
4-12-1966 L.F. Cartwright 4-13-1965 Jack S. Dahlgren
4-14-1964 L.F. Cartwright 5-4-1964 Jack S. Dahlgren
4-10-1962 L.F. Cartwright 4-9-1963 Virgil Schlack
4-12-1960 L.F. Cartwright 4-11-1961 Edward I. Vrzal
4-9-1958 L.F. Cartwright 4-20-1959 Ed Harmel
4-16-1956 L.F. Cartwright 4-15-1957 Ed Harmel
4-13-1954 L.F. Cartwright 4-12-1955 Ed Harmel
4-21-1952 A.A. Tarr 4-14-1953 Ed Harmel
4-11-1950 A.A. Tarr 4-10-1951 Ora Henderson
4-13-1948 C.H. Baer 4-18-1949 Bernard M. DeLay